<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4399029257676858467\x26blogName\x3dJessie+%3D)\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://th3onlym3.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://th3onlym3.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d2854744506869044673', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
About ME
A Ex-Crescentian and a current AJCian
(1C2,2C2,3C2,4C2); 02/13
*Something missing?(:

Loves ♥
Friends ♥
Squadmates ♥
Family ♥
School ♥
CCA ♥
Soft Toys ♥
KPOP ♥
Sunny aka LEE SOONKYU ♥

I'm a fan of...
SNSD: Aegyo Sunny! and Seohyun
INFINITE: ALL OF THEM!
CN Blue: Yonghwa and Minhyuk
2PM: Wooyoung and Junsu
Sistar: Hyorin
MBLAQ: Lee Joon
f(x): Krystal and Amber
4minute: SoHyun
After School: Raina
Super Junior: Eunhyuk
Beast: Yoseob and Kikwang
T-ara: Hyomin
U-Kiss: Kevin
Secret: Jieun
SHINee
Kara
Brown Eyed Girls
Miss A
... TOO MANY!

Wanted
More SNSD stuff! PHOTOBOOK~!
More SNSD Concert in Singapore
Olympus PEN Camera(:
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1
All About Girls' Generation "Paradise in Phuket" DVD!

Way-out
2C2'10~!
Th3onlyskins
Adeline
Afrein
Amanda
Chelsea
Choon Zin
Christabel
Darren
Emily
Erna
Faith
Fawziah
Gloria
Hsu Wen
Jia Zhen
Mae Chen
Patricia
Pooranee
Rebecca
Shien Yu
Shirlene
Shyan
Stella
Wan Ting
Violet
Yin Yu
Yong Ning
Zi Jian

Archives
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
November 2010


Credits
Designer: Th3onlyskins
Others: Imageshack, Adobe, Blogskins.com

Thursday, February 26, 2009
Wanna see my classmates??



Sunday, February 22, 2009
Hello!!quite a long time nvr post liao ...anyone miss me??lols...
I got 12/15 for geography test:D now waiting for science test result and next week has so many things happening...firstly,on wednesday got HMT test...secondly,on thursday got Maths test...and friday got CROSS COUNTRY at bedok reservoir...hiaz,dunno how is the cross country cuz it's the first time in my whole life running that far...dunno if i will die halfway cuz of dehydration anot(touch wood)...

Friday, February 13, 2009
first time using TPC to post leh!!hahas...btw,the tpc look so damn cool man!actually i'm in school now and posting...today is comm. arts test and i finish liao so i post.lols...the test is like not a test at all lor cuz is like the teacher let us noe the title a few days before the test and wanted us to do some draft(at least3)...it's like you do one draft the add more things into the next draft and so on...but in the test cannot bring in anything...better stop posting if not later get scolding!!!

Monday, February 9, 2009
To Catherine...
Hey,dun say my blog dead lehx...very 难听...lolx...say "you so long nvr post liao arh?!"at least nicer...btw, tuesday,our BIG day!!!TPC day....like that my blog won't be dead liao=D

hello all:Dmiss me??surely right??now i'm back!!(clap...clap!)
(diaoz...)
most likely i'm going to post on tuesday again so that my blog isn't called dead again...(no offence to say this again)hahas...btw,monday and thursday got C.C.A. then nid stay in school till latest 6.30pm then if reach home about 8pm liao cuz that timing is 放工时间...sianz...then tuesday,to collect tpc my class time slot is 4-6pm lor...so late...but,i'm getting it earier then felicia cuz their class is on wednesday=D
stop posting liao...if not i'm going to get scolded...^^

Sunday, February 1, 2009
Psps...so long nvr post liao...my blog not dead!!lolz...1C2 rocks!just have the time to post cuz nid do homework using computer...wanna change new blogskin again=Di noe i a little bit got problem...keep on wanna change and change...btw,the girl on top cute right?!soooo dammmm cute!!!=Dgonna change skin...hehe...when getting tpc??so long de and hor,going exam liao still haven't come...hiaz-_-lll