<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4399029257676858467\x26blogName\x3dJessie+%3D)\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://th3onlym3.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://th3onlym3.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d2854744506869044673', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
About ME
A Ex-Crescentian and a current AJCian
(1C2,2C2,3C2,4C2); 02/13
*Something missing?(:

Loves ♥
Friends ♥
Squadmates ♥
Family ♥
School ♥
CCA ♥
Soft Toys ♥
KPOP ♥
Sunny aka LEE SOONKYU ♥

I'm a fan of...
SNSD: Aegyo Sunny! and Seohyun
INFINITE: ALL OF THEM!
CN Blue: Yonghwa and Minhyuk
2PM: Wooyoung and Junsu
Sistar: Hyorin
MBLAQ: Lee Joon
f(x): Krystal and Amber
4minute: SoHyun
After School: Raina
Super Junior: Eunhyuk
Beast: Yoseob and Kikwang
T-ara: Hyomin
U-Kiss: Kevin
Secret: Jieun
SHINee
Kara
Brown Eyed Girls
Miss A
... TOO MANY!

Wanted
More SNSD stuff! PHOTOBOOK~!
More SNSD Concert in Singapore
Olympus PEN Camera(:
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1
All About Girls' Generation "Paradise in Phuket" DVD!

Way-out
2C2'10~!
Th3onlyskins
Adeline
Afrein
Amanda
Chelsea
Choon Zin
Christabel
Darren
Emily
Erna
Faith
Fawziah
Gloria
Hsu Wen
Jia Zhen
Mae Chen
Patricia
Pooranee
Rebecca
Shien Yu
Shirlene
Shyan
Stella
Wan Ting
Violet
Yin Yu
Yong Ning
Zi Jian

Archives
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
November 2010


Credits
Designer: Th3onlyskins
Others: Imageshack, Adobe, Blogskins.com

Thursday, April 30, 2009
Hahas...changed my blogskin again...

Today is a day that i could count it as unlucky...I saw Randall at the bus stop where i need to wait for 190 to go home... Then cuz i see alot of SJI ppl so i think that maybe i would see him again and really i did...actually i dunno he's there when my friend mae chen told me(from same pri sch. so noe him...)then he is very wierd at first...he started to wave at us then started to talk to his new friends i think about us...then he called mae chen first and i dunno wad he say cuz i'm seeing if the bus is here anot...then later, he call me...i just turn over then cuz we stand quite far so i dunno wad he is saying...but later i noe...he called me a bitch again(that's what he does in pri. sch)...then, i noe he is not wierd anymore...he is crazy again...then cuz he only could take 700, 190 came... when i'm boarding the bus,you noe wad he say??"be careful not to fall down and die hor..."that's what he say...cuz the bus is a long bus,i walked to the back...then he started waving to us like a mad man at the door in the first part of the bus...he is really that crazy although he is the funniest person in my class in primary school...

Heard that someone like me in primary 1 before and i can't believe it(not now already...)...but actually he is quite cute in primary one cuz he was asked to sit beside me in primary 1...that's the only year when i'm in the same class with him so i dun actually care but still can't believe he like me before...

Tuesday, April 28, 2009
OMG!!! MYE coming....so fast lor...it's like a blink of an eye!!=0

Saturday, April 18, 2009
Let me post today!!
this weekend so many homework...nid find 15 newspaper article and write 50-100 words reflection,Phrase book nid 16 more,Geography WB, Science Theory WB,Maths WB and revision paper...this weekend i'm going crazy!!ahhhhhhhhhhhh....

Thursday, April 16, 2009
My blog seemed dead...lols, nvm, i will post today=D
Today got HCL test then it's like the first time we are test on "pian duan suo xie" which we nid to shorten the whole chunk of passage given to us into 80 words...i dunno why we this year learn liao, my brother now sec3 then started to learn lor...so sad but i dunn why,tyko or wad,get 80 words just nice :)
this week get back our science and HCL paper2...my science improved by 1 mark(1 marks made me a A2) and my HCL dropped by 7 marks!so sad for my HCL & that's counted for common test!!!!die...die...die...

Sunday, April 5, 2009
OMG!!!
For the next week, i have exams from monday till thursday!everyday have one test...sianz...

Saturday, April 4, 2009
yay!!!=D

Yesterday 2.4km run for NAFFA i came in 9th in my class(41 ppl in my class)so happy...but cannot get happy so fast cuz haven't test the other 5 yet...